Owls News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18


Oct
12

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Olathe Northwest High School

Regionals @ Prairie Highlands Golf Course
TBA | Prairie Highlands Golf Course

Oct
12

Junior Varsity Football vs. Mill Valley High School

Mill Valley
4:15 pm | Olathe West High School

Oct
12

Varsity Volleyball at Olathe North High School

Olathe North
5:00 pm | Olathe North High School

Oct
12

Boys C Team Soccer at Olathe East High School

Olathe East
5:00 pm | Olathe East High School

Oct
12

Freshman Football at Mill Valley High School

Mill Valley
6:00 pm | Mill Valley High School

Oct
12

Junior Varsity Volleyball at Olathe North High School

Olathe North
6:30 pm | Olathe North High School

Oct
13

Junior Varsity Volleyball at Lawrence Free State High School

Lawrence Free State
5:00 pm | Lawrence Free State High School

Oct
13

Oct
13

Freshman A Volleyball at Lawrence Free State High School

Lawrence Free State
5:00 pm | Lawrence Free State High School

Oct
13

Varsity Volleyball at Lawrence Free State High School

Lawrence Free State
6:00 pm | Lawrence Free State High School

Oct
13

Oct
14

Junior Varsity Volleyball at Blue Valley Southwest High School

Blue Valley Southwest
5:00 pm | Blue Valley Southwest High School

Oct
14

Boys C Team Soccer vs. Olathe Northwest High School

Olathe Northwest
5:00 pm | Olathe West High School

Oct
15

Freshman Football vs. Olathe South High School

Olathe South
4:15 pm | Olathe West High School

Oct
15

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Olathe Northwest High School

Olathe Northwest
5:00 pm | CBAC (College Boulevard Activity Center)

Oct
15

Varsity Volleyball vs. Topeka, Washburn Rural

Topeka, Washburn Rural
5:00 pm | Olathe West High School

Oct
15

Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Topeka, Washburn Rural

Topeka, Washburn Rural
5:00 pm | Olathe West High School

Oct
15

Varsity/JV Gymnastics at Olathe Northwest High School, Olathe North High School, Olathe East High School

Invitational @ Mill Creek Campus
5:30 pm | Olathe Northwest High School

Oct
15

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Olathe Northwest High School

Olathe Northwest
7:00 pm | CBAC (College Boulevard Activity Center)

Oct
16

Girls Varsity Tennis at

State @ TBA
TBA  

Oct
16

Varsity Football at Olathe-South

Olathe-South
7:00 pm | ODAC – Olathe District Activity Center

Oct
17

Girls Varsity Tennis at

State @ TBA
TBA  

Oct
17

Varsity Volleyball at Shawnee Mission-West

Shawnee Mission-West
9:00 am | Shawnee Mission West High School

Oct
17

Junior Varsity Volleyball at Shawnee Mission-West

Shawnee Mission-West
9:00 am | Shawnee Mission West High School

Oct
17

Freshman A Volleyball vs. Gardner Edgerton, Shawnee Mission-West

Gardner Edgerton, Shawnee Mission-West
9:00 am | Olathe West High School

Oct
17

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Lawrence High School

Lawrence
12:00 pm | Lawrence High School

Oct
17

Boys Varsity Soccer at Lawrence High School

Lawrence
2:00 pm | Lawrence High School

Oct
17

Girls/Boys Cross Country at Olathe North High School

Sunflower League @ ODAC – Olathe District Activity Center
6:00 pm | ODAC – Olathe District Activity Center